OLT GPON 8 PUERTOS PON

Especificacions

 

Item FD1508GS
Chassis Rack 1U 19 inch standard box
Slots 1*10 Gigabit uplink card slot
2 power module slot
Uplink Port Copper 8*10/100/1000M auto-negotiable
SFP 8 SFP slots(1000BASE-TX interface)
10GE card 2 SFP (optional)
PON Port QTY 8
Physical Interface SFP Slots
Connector Type ITU-TG.984.2Class B+
Max splitting ratio 1:128
Management Ports 1 10BASE-TX out band port1 CONSOLE port
PON Port Specification(Apply to C-Data PON module) Transmission Distance :20KM, PON port speed: Downstream Data Rate: 2.5Gbps, Upstream Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, Wavelength: 1490nm TX,1310nm RX, Connector: SC,

Fiber Type: 9/125μm SMF, TX Power: +1.5~+5dBm,

Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm, Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm

Management Mode SNMP, Telnet, CLI
Management Function Support for state monitoring, configuration management, equipment log, equipment upgrades, equipment management, user management.Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk, RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc. PON management function: DBA ,ONT authorization, ACL, QOS, etc. Online ONT configuration and management. User management. Alarm management
Dimension 440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm(H)
Weight 4kg
Power Supply 220VAC AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz
-48DC DC:-36V~-72V
Power Consumption 65W
Operating Environment Working Temperature 0~50℃
Storage Temperature -40~85℃
Relative Humidity 5~90%(non condensing)
Más en esta categoría: ONT INDOOR CATV+4ETH+WIFI »